Discover who had the right to vote according to the Beaumaris Polling District Electoral Roll in the Autumn Register of 1923. It commences with the Eastern Division of the town, with the Western Division being added.

 

Other BEAUMARIS links
on this site

BEAUMARIS AREA CHRONOLOGY
 Browse through the area's historical events.
Discover when the outbreaks of cholera occurred, when gas lighting was installed, how the town's streets developed,
read about tragic shipping disasters around Penmon, and much more.

BULKELEYS of BARON HILL 
Read about the Bulkeley family
and find out who worked there during the census years
     

SOME BEAUMARIS FAMILIES
Many Beaumaris families have links with Penmon. Read about them here.

BEAUMARIS PAST
People share their family memories of the town.


BEAUMARIS CRIME AND PUNISHMENT
 Details of some people who attended the Court and Gaol 


AUTUMN REGISTER, 1923
PARLIAMENTARY DIVISION
OF THE
COUNTY OF ANGLESEY
Polling District of Beaumaris (A)
Eastern Electoral Division

This register contains the names in street order of all persons entitled to vote
as parliamentary and as local government electors
.

Names in full. Residence or property
occupied

Murray, H. Gyl & Gwen
Hughes, Thomas & Mary Ellen
Thomas, W. Keinion & Jeanette Spencer
Williams, Ann & Woodings, Thomas
Vitch, Eleanor Beatrice
Roberts, William & Mary
Wills, Edgar Granville & Mary E.
Williams, William Owen & Ellen
Roberts, Hugh 
Charlton, Thomas Johnson, Louisa Ann & Ernest
Griffiths, Percy Wynn
Jones, Samuel, Elizabeth & John Parry
Ashton, Henry Maitland
Rowlands, Lucy Atkinson
Hughes, Mary

Griffiths, Margaret & Davies, William Beaumont
Hughes, Margt. Eliz, Mary & William Hugh
Lewis, John & Helena
Evans, Owen & Annie Jane
Pritchard, Robert Thomas & Florence May
Owen, Henry Edward,  Jane & Henry Edward
Owen, Charles Staples, Miriam Catherine
Connolly, Patrick, Florence & Charles
Jones, John & Isabel 
Hughes, William Robert & Emma Elizabeth
Williams, Elizabeth Esther & Parry, Trevor Allen
Thomas, Arthur & Mildred May
Thomas, Eleanor & Ellen
Chatterton, Frank, Edith & Cope, Joseph Charles
Roberts, Ann 
Cleaves, Ernest James & Rosa Jane
Knapman, William Leonard & Timmin, Arthur Fred.
Davies, Madoc
Evans, Annie Maria
Jones, Alice

CASTLE STREET
Bulkeley Arms Hotel
Castle Lodge
1 BULKELEY PLACE
1 CASTLE STREET
6
7
Netwell House
12
Bull's Head Inn
13
15
16 (& shop 1a Church St)
17
18
20
22
24
27
28
29
30
31
31
32
34
36
38
40
42
44
44a
46
46
50
52

Wright, Henry & Mary
Heppell, Mary Isobella
Rigby, Thomas & Catherine Jane
Bowen, Vaughan & Gwladys Elizabeth
Haywood, Harriet
Thomas, Hugh & Jeannie
Thomas, John Hugh & William Ewart Chambers
Williams, Lloyd, Glyn Lloyd & Ivor Lloyd
Stanley, John
Morgan, Mary Ellen
Farrell, Joseph & Ada
Geary, Frederick Stanley & Gertrude
Owen, Annie Beatrice
Jones, Goronwy & Caroline
Jones, John Owen & Joanna Winifred
Roberts, John Duncan
Jones, John William, Ellen & Austin
Morant, Rowland Hay & Gertrude Hay
Owen, Elizabeth Alice E. O. & Llewelyn 
Jones, Mary Price, Seiriol Wynne & Robert Price
Thomas, Henry Harries & Catherine
Roberts, John & Sarah
Spargo, Mary
Burton, Charles & Margaret
Jackson, George & Bertha
Jones, Richard & Ellen
Short, William, Sarah Ann, Charles William
Jones, John Henry & Winifred
Jones, William Westbury
Gurdon, Edwin John & Alexa
Taylor, Elizabeth Ann
Lynes, Albert & Jane Ellen
Walker, Thomas Buckton, Grace Ellen &  Henry
Walker,  Albert Buckton,Thomas Richard
Parry, William & Margaret
Evans, Claridge & Mary
Owen, Sarah
Owen, James & Ellen
Jones, Edward, Jane, William Richard & Edward J.
Pritchard, Charles Samuel & Annie Eliza
Jones, Emma
Reynolds, Maria & Thomas Reginald
Todd, Lindsay
Williams, William John, Mary & William John
Linch, Angela May
Williams, John, Sarah, Hugh & Thomas
Owen, John, Jane, Hywel, Ellis Wyn
Owen, William Thomas, Elizabeth
Lloyd, Elizabeth
Davison, William & Charlotte
Grundy, Thomas & Elizabeth
Jones, William John & Annie
Jones, Susie
Jones, Frances Alice
Jones, Thomas John, Sydney & Cecil Edgar

1 BULKELEY TERR.
2
7
5
4
3
3
2
2 CHURCH STREET
George and Dragon Hotel
4
6
6
6
8
10
12
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
22
24
26
28
Church Bank
30
1 PLAS COCH TCE
2
2
3
32 CHURCH STREET
34
35
36
37
38
40
Old Tan Yard
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
53
Staples, William Thomas & Richard
Jones, Rowland & Hannah
See, Eliza
Minshall, William James
Clarke, Thomas & Amelia
Dearman, Richard & Alice
Williams, Ellen
Stanley, William
Perchard, St. Croix & Catherine
Lloyd, Ann & Thomas Pritchard
Williams, Emily Jane & William Robert
Roberts, Griffith & Catherine
Jones, Thomas, Rosanna & Thomas Richard
Kerr, David & Eliza
Owen, William & Sarah Ann
Thomas, Catherine
Williams, Edward Hugh & Gertrude May
Williams, John Richard & Annie Catherine
Griffith, William Owen & Louise Esther
Jones, Emily Margaret & Richard Iorwerth
Hillier, Margaret Jane
Jones, Lewis
Roberts, William Tudor
Roberts, John
Jones, Mary Price 
Owen, Mary Ann
Williams, John Thomas & Jane
Williams, Ann
Thomas, Margaret Maria & Evan Pritchard 
Withy, Edith Barbara
Thomas, William & Jane
Barr, Alan
Thompson, Sarah & John
Dale, Elizabeth Mary
Evans, Thomas & Margaret
Lightbound, Maud 
Wyatt, George Ernest Dearsley
Morris, Evan & Kate
McDonald, Donald
Rowlands, William Henry & Ellen Litter 
Polkinghorne, John Ivor & Mary
Jones, Thomas John & Dilys Mary
Aldridge, Fred & Ada
Roberts, Thomas Henry & Mary
Hughes, Richard & Jane
Davies, Griffith & Sarah Ann
Hughes, Thomas Dixon & Ann
Higgins Joseph & Merchant, Thomas
Williams, Henry Edward, Margaret Ann & Richard
Watkins, Elizabeth
Gallichan, Elias Walter & Alice
George Isaac & Margaret
Haughton, Ellen
Tansey, George
Wood, Hannah Ellen
Williams, Robert R. & Jane
Goodwin, Ann
Owen, William & Jane
Williams, Jane & Hugh
Williams, John & Mary
Lewis, Richard & Elsie
Thomas, Owen & Harriet Louisa
Humphreys, John Goodman & Ann
Humphreys, Edward Charles & Walter Scott
Lindop, Henry, Mary Jane & Reginald
Sloane, Charles Alexander & Ellen
Swift, Jane
Owen Ann
Jones, William Charles & Rowlands, William
Thompson, Benjamin
Thomas, William John & Laura Ann
Beaty, Philip Vandelew & Jeanetta
Owen, Grace & Hughes, Edward James
Roberts, Robert & Mary
Owen, Owen Hugh & John Oliver
Hough. William & Ann
Lloyd, Robert & Martha
Rigby, John & Catherine
Roberts, Thomas & John
Roberts, William, Elizabeth & William
Gaskell, George
Owen, Samuel & Louisa
Perchard, Catherine
Williams, Ann Jane & Harry
Williams, Margaret, Thomas Owen & John
Davies, John & Grace
Jones, Hugh Owen & Jane Ellen
Jones, Hugh & Jane C.
Parry, Robert
Pritchard, Richard & Mary
Parry, Hugh, Ann & David
Jones, David & Hughes, Lewis
Owen, Elizabeth
Owen, Thomas & Elizabeth Grace
Gibson, Flora & Field, Edward

Owen, Annie
Lloyd, Richard
Hughes, Robert & Jane
Stanley, Margaret
Morris, Mary Grace
Roberts, David Lloyd & Caroline
Stanley, William & Ann
Williams, John
Gaunt, Charles William & Caroline
Constable, Lewis John & Margaret Ambrose
Owen, Catherine & John
Jones, Richard, Mary & Edward
Griffith, Griffith
Griffith, William Owen & Elizabeth
Williams, Thomas John & Maggie
Jones, William & Mary
Kemp, Joseph
Hardy, Matilda
Marshall, Mary
Jones, Robert, Mary & Hender, Joseph
Roberts, John Henry, David & Lewis, William John

4 LITTLE LANE
Liscard
Studly Cottage
Study Cottage
Marston House
4 MARGARET ST.
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
22
Central Stores
Raglan House
2
3
4
5
2 RATING ROW
3
4
Osborne House
Nascott
Polo Brani
Earlswood
Earlswood
Dinmor House
Dona Villa
Nythfa
Brodawel
Rutland House
Holmdale
St. Seiriol
Warwick House
8 RATINGS ROW
8
8
Olinda
12
13
14
7
5
9
16
18
20
22
24
26
28
30
30
34
36
38
40
40
40
42
3 MOUNT PLEASANT
1 CASTLE ROW
2
3
4
5
2 STEEPLE LANE
2
12
14
16
18
20
22
24
26
1 ST MARY'S COTTS.
2
28 STEEPLE LANE
30
32
34
36
38
WALL STREET
Pier Head Vaults
2
2 WEXHAM STREET
4
6
8
10
Baron Hill Lodge
1 BULKELEY COTTS
2
16 WEXHAM STREET
18
20
24
26
28
30
32
34
38
52

Dickson, Patrick & Katherine
Thomas, Edwin Robert & Phoebe
Allen, Annie
Roberts, Eliza
Risdale, Edith & Alice
Hughes, Margaret & Ann
Stanley, Thomas & Mary 
Armistead, Margaret
Jones, William & Ellen
Hill, Susan
Jones, John & Jane
Parry, Daisy
Jenkinson, Lizzie
Coddington, William Dudley & Ella
Jones, Richard Morgan & Margaret Catherine
Jones Richard Morgan
Sortwell, Thomas Dayer & Annie
Musgrave, Charles Fletcher & Dora Constance
Pritchard, Owen Jones & Grace Louise
Lewis, Mary Ellen & Catherine J.
Madog Jones, Evan & Katherine Maria
Madog Jones, Arthur Elwyn & Geraint Wynne
Maguire, Thomas Philip & Muriel
Owen, Sigar
Muspratt, Edmund Knowles
Hepworth, Maria
Fox, Margaret
Redmond, Margaret
Rhys Jones, Arthur John & Emma Jane
Hughes, Clarissa May & Catherine Jane
Hughes, William & Annie
Hughes, William & Owens, Owen & Elizabeth
Tyrod Lodge
1 GREEN EDGE
2
3
4
5
7
Chantry House
1 THE GREEN
3
County School
Green Cottage
2 Green Cottage
Morianfa
Bron Meai
Bron Menai
Penrhyn View
Pt, of Bulkeley Arms Hotel
Gwynfa
1 VICTORIA TCE.
2
2
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
White Lion Hotel
Baron Hill Home Farm
Baron Hill Home Farm

 

AUTUMN REGISTER, 1923
PARLIAMENTARY DIVISION
OF THE
COUNTY OF ANGLESEY
Polling District of Beaumaris (A)

Western Electoral Division

This register contains the names in street order of all persons entitled to vote
as parliamentary and as local government electors
.


Names in Full Residence or property
occupied
Parry, John & Ann
Lewis, William Hugh & Margaret Ann
Davies, Ann Ellen Emery & Harold
Ratcliffe, Edward Eric
Gant, Harold & Janet
Roberts, John & Ada
Williams, William & Evan Richard
Parry, Henry
Stanley, Edward J. & Lucretia
Jones, Annie, Eliza & Robert
Heyes, William Herbert & Margaret
Jones, Hugh, Richard, John Owen & John
Gribbin, Frank & Eliza
Jeune, Augustus
Hughes, Ellen
Jones, David, Doris Eleanor & William Henry
Jones, David, Annie & John
Owen, Ann, Owen & William
Bellwood, Jane Ann & Richard
Woolford, Joseph & Elizabeth
Thomas, Sarah
Jones, Robert & Lizzie
Griffiths, Mary Elizabeth
Williams, David & Elizabeth
Williams, John & Mary
Eames, Roberts Richard
Hughes, Ebenezer, William, Ellen & John
Johnson, William Johnson
Thomas, Evan & Mary Catherine

1 ALMA STREET
2
3
Moorings
47 CASTLE STREET
49
54
Liverpool Arms Hotel
38
60
62
2 CHAPEL STREET
4
5
6
8
20
22
24
26
4 GAOL STREET
1 NEW STREET
2
3
4
5
6
6
7

Davies, David, Margaret & Ivor Wynne
Williams, Griffith & Elizabeth
Jordan, William Michael & Elizabeth Ellen
Bate, Hannah
Williams, Mary Ann
Thomas, John
Ellis, Mary Jane
Williams, Moses & Mary E.
Williams, Catherine
Parry, William
Lewis, John & Annie
Williams, David Lloyd
Roberts, William & Ellen
Faby, David & Elizabeth
Ellis, Griffith & Ellen
Kelly, John & Mary
Williams, Elizabeth & William
Matthews, John & Jane
Humphreys, Ellen
Thomas, Richard & Annie
Williams, Elizabeth
Jones, Thomas
Davies, Hugh Owen 
Owen, Annie & William
Jones, Catherine  & Thomas, William Alfred
Toole, Alice & Joseph
Roberts, George & Williams, Griffith
Thomas, John & Hugh
Rogers, Susanah
Carter, Henry
Hughes, Thomas
Anderson, Ann
Roberts, William
Jones, Margaret
Roberts, David & Edith
Williams, Griffith Hugh & Phyllis
Clough, Annie
Williams, Ivor
Hennessey, Maurice & Mary

 8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
24
26
28
30
32
34
36
38
40
40
42
44
46
48
50
52
54
58
60
62
64
65
66a
68
Tan-y-Bryn

Morris, Harriet
Roberts, George & Louisa Ann
Jones, Mary
Lewis, Thomas John
Jones, Richard
Owen, Thomas & Elizabeth
Howard, Mary
Barrett, William & Lucy Leah
Owen, Shadrach M. & Grace J.
Griffith, Richard & Jane
Rawlinson, Arthur & Lindop, Arthur
Gumby, John
Williams, Hugh, Elizabeth, Evan & Hugh
Dingley, David
Pickup, Henry & Elizabeth
Owen, Hugh, Hannah & Richard Parry
Anderson, Robert John & Mary
Ellis, William, Ellen & John
Stanley, Richard & Gwen
Clayton, Joseph & Mary Ellen
Jones, Dorothy
Hender, William Peter & Amelia Florence
Jones, Hugh & Sarah
Griffith, William
Williams, William
Thomas, Richard Owen
Roberts, Hugh, Jane E. & James Wallace
Tole, Thomas
Griffiths, Theophilus, Ellen & George
Brereton, George
Jennings, Arthur Wm. D. & Catherine
Williams, Mary, Richard James & Owen
Williams, Hugh, Holland & Griffith
72
74
76
82
84
86
88
1 ROSE HILL
2
3
4
5
6
6
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
4 ROSEMARY LANE
6
10
10
12
12
13
13a
13a 
Hughes, Lewis
Roberts, Hugh & Kate
Evans, John & Ann
Roberts, Owen, Margaret Ann & Robert John
Sloman, Olive May
Humphreys, Eda & Richard
Williams, Annie
Harrop, Elizabeth
Eames, John
Thomas, Ernest John & Eleanor
Owen, Owen, Harriet & Moran F.J.
Jones, Hugh Humphrey & Winefred
Jones, Harriet
Thomas, Richard, Grace & Hugh Richard
Eames, William, Mary & Parry, Owen
Roberts, Emma
Williams, William Edward & Ethel Annie
Hughes, Llewelyn
Watson, Alex. Pringle, Mary J.& Archilbald J.
Thomas, William
Perrett, Sarah Ann
Lewis, Ellen
Williams, James & Gladys
Thomas, Lewis
Dawes, Thomas & Elizabeth
Hughes, Urias & James
Ellis, Ellen Aubrey
Evans, Lizzie & William
Garwood, Walter & Mary
Tucker, John & Sarah Ellen
Williams, Rowland, Jane & Rowland
Worth, William & Ada
14
Treflys
Chapel House
Ogwen View
Ogwen View
16
Gwylfa
Bodfa
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
27
28
29
30
31
35
37
43
45
47
2 SCHOOL STREET
4
6
Williams Richard H., Elizabeth A & Joseph R
Matthews,William & Mary
Williams, Daniel, Alice Maud, & David H. H.
Jones, Thewall Lloyd
Stanley, William & Elizabeth
Crook, Fred & Annie Mary
Jones, Evan Richard
Owen, John, Ellen, John & Griffith W.
Stanley, John & Florence
Griffith, William & Alice
Thomas, Thomas, Eliza F.E & George H.N.
Ashton, Emma
Williams, Griffith & Margaret
Wright, Arthur
Roberts, William, Grace & Jones, William
Seymons, Robert
Griffith, Catherine & John
Thomas, Ann
Roberts, Thomas Goodman & Jane Helen
Patterson. Thomas & Deborah
Eardly, Martha & Hughes, Owen
Smith, James & Sarah Jane
Hudson, Ellen & Edward William
Williams, Jane
Stevenson, Jane & Knight, James Frederick
Lewis, William & Mary Ann

Jones, Cecil Edgar
Thomas, William John
Williams, William
Williams, Thomas
Pritchard, Catherine Grace
Hughes, Thomas, Alice & Hughes, Lewis

Police Station
8
10
2 STANLEY STREET
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Lodge
STEEPLE LANE
Garden
Liverpool Stores
7
11
13
15

Hughes, Richard
Pritchard, Ann Jane
Hughes, Ann
Salisbury, William
Painter, John & Mary
Hughes, Mary
Williams, Josiah, Elizabeth J. & William T.
Griffith, John Ed., Mary & Robert Owen
Patterson, Harry
Griffith, Elizabeth
Williams, Jane Ann
Lloyd, David & Wasem, Andrew & Charlotte
Mathews, Charles & Charlot
Hughes, Alfred
Edwards, William, Mary & Roberts, Owen

Rowlands, Elizabeth
Shipperlee, Frank & Alice
Watson, Nathaniel
Edwards, Richard & Lucy
Williams, Richard & Ellen
Perchard, Charles & Jane
Jones, Thelwell Lloyd & Elizabeth
Owen, Hugh Chambers & Elizabeth
Owen, Elizabeth
Rowlands, Owen Edward & Maragaret
Jones, Mary
Rowlands, Margaret & Thomas
Jones, Richard & Sylvia
O'Brien, Mary & William
Jones, James
Barlow, John & Elizabeth Margaret
Dodd, George William & Jane
Wilson, John & Fanny
Parry, Catherine, Henry & Robert
17
19
21
23
25
27
1 WEXHAM STREET
3
5
7
9
Wexham House
15
17
19
Tegfan House
25
27
29
31
33
35
37
39
43
45
47
49
51
53
61
63
65
67
Halpin, Elizabeth
Parry, Richard
Jones, Belle Inman & Bannister, Thomas Henry
Williams, Jane & Jane Mary
Owen, Owen & Ellen
Williams, John & Mary
Jones, Owen Shadrach & Elizabeth
Owen, Robert & Sarah Elizabeth
Bellaby, Florence Fitzwalter & Bernard Fitz.

Lester, Ethel Maud
Walton, Minnie
Smith, Constance Gertrude Jasper
Girling, Sophia Elizabeth
Roberts, Henry, Hannah & Robert Arthur
Parry, Henry & Martha
Roberts, Robert Buckland
Humphreys, Annie, Catherine & Hannah L
Sauvey, Alfred, Charlotte & Charles
Henderson, Arthur Edward & Sarah Jane
Lightbound, Annie Mary
Peeke, Harold Samuel & Mary Ethel
Roberts, Hugh Pierce & Elizabeth Ellen
Briercliffe, Robert Edward & Hannah Maria
Briercliffe, Edith Dyson
Stockdale, Fred & Mary Alice
Hamilton, Marianne
Davidson, Helen & William
Harding, Richard & Martha
Dargie, Thomas F. & Margaret Ellen
Turner, Alice Catharine
Heyde, John Bennet Vonder & Margaret H.V.
69
Baron Hill Lodge
1 WEST END
2
3
4
5
6
7
TOWN'S END
Bodlondeb
8
10
12
14
1 YORK TERRACE
1
2
3
2
1 York Cottage
Llwyn Celyn
Hendref
Menai Place
Menai Place
Cleifiog
Maelog House
Town's End House
Gas Works
Glanymor
Tros yr Afon
Tros yr Afon
Chiswell, Richard Mineman &Frances Ann
Clarke, Constance & Harriet
Leach, Wilfred Maswell
Roberts, Robert
Kelly, John William & Zoy
Margan, Harry John & Edith Winifred
Owen, Ellen
Coulthard, John & Mary Jane
Coulthard, Frank Outram & John Alexander
Richards, George Edward & Jane
Jones, William Robert & Margaret Isabella
Brimicombe, William Frost & Minnie
Cross, William Coltart
Shuttleworth, Edward & Lillie
Laurie, John Stewart, Jessie & Margaret Eliza
Bulkeley, Richard Henry Williams
Hughes, James
Mason, Rupert
Mason, Sydney
Roberts, John
3
4 Tros yr Afon
Min-y-don
'Rallt Goch Bach
Porthhir
Bryn
Bryn Lodge
Summer Hill
Summer Hill
1 Gadlys Cottages
2 Gadlys Cottages
Baron Hill Lodge
Red Hill
Red Hill Lodge
Plas Megan
Baron Hill
Shed - Point
Shed - Point
Shed - Point
Land - Tir Garw


AUTUMN REGISTER, 1923
PARLIAMENTARY DIVISION
OF THE
COUNTY OF ANGLESEY
Polling District of Beaumaris (A)

Western Electoral Division
Parish of Llaniestyn (Urban)

This register contains the names in street order of all persons entitled to vote
as parliamentary and as local government electors
.

Names in Full Residence or property
occupied
Chambers, John & Ellen
Davies,Owen, Ann & William
Owens, Jane & John
Owens, John, Edward & Owen L.
Williams, Lewis
Williams, Owen & Hugh
Part of Cremlyn(abode, Hafoty, Llansadwrn)
Rhos Isaf
Bryn Glas
Bryn Glas
Bryn Glas
Ffordd Deg Wen(abode Bryn Castell,Llanddona)
  

AUTUMN REGISTER, 1923
PARLIAMENTARY DIVISION

OF THE
COUNTY OF ANGLESEY
Polling District of Beaumaris (A)

Western Electoral Division
Parish of Llanfaes

This register contains the names in street order of all persons entitled to vote
as parliamentary and as local government electors
.

Names in Full Residence or property
occupied
Burton, James Hartley &May Matilda Fanny
Burton, John Prescott
Dwyer-Hampton, Bertie Cynnynghame
Dwyer-Hampton, Mary Gwendolen Hampton
Evans, David Edward
Girling, Wilfred Fred. William & Marie Therese
Goodyear, George & Dora Catherine 
Gould, Edward & Anne
Hales, William & Elizabeth
Haley, George & Margaret Bentley & Ernest R
Hughes, Hugh & Sarah Jane
Humphreys, Henry George & Jennie
Jones, David & Jane
Jones, Ann, John & Thomas
Jones, David
Jones, Robert & Esther
Jones, John
Lloyd, Richard, Jane, Ellis & Richard
Mason, Rupert & Annie Mason
Monks, Charles, Wilhelmina Caroline
Owen, John 
Owen, Griffith & Jane
Owen, Henry & Sarah Jane
Pimborough, Harry
Pierce, Mary & John
Pimborough, George Ed., Susannah, George
Price, John
Pritchard, Ellen 
Fryars
Fryars
Henllys
Henllys
Vicarage
The Weir
North Lodge, Baron Hill
The Cottages, Cartref
The Cottages, Cartref
Ty Tawel
4 The Cottages, Llanfaes
Henllys, Lower Lodge
Ty Refail
Tyddyn Gwynt
Bryn Hyfryd
Henllys Upper Lodge
Ty'n Lon Cottages
Ty'n Lon Cottages
Cartref
Rhos Cottage
Churchgate, Llanfaes
Tre Castle Lodge
The Baths
Keeper's Lodge, Baron Hill
Nant
Keeper's Lodge, Baron Hill
Fryars
Bryn Hyfryd


Names in Full Land - Allotment at 
Castle Meadow.
Abodes listed here
(Beaumaris unless stated)

Aldridge, Fred
Anderson, John
Barritt, William

Bellwood, Richard
Burton, Charles
Cleave, Earnest James

Coulthard, Frederick Noel
Coulthard, Gwenyth

Davies, Griffith
Davison, William
Dodd, George William

Edwards, Richard
Eames, Owen
Ellis, William
Gallichan, Elias Walter
Gaskell, George
Gaunt, William
Griffiths, Griffith
Griffith, Richard
Griffith, Mary Elizabeth
Griffith, William
Griffith, William Owen
Griffith, William Owen
Hender, William
Hughes, James
Heaton, John
Jeune, Augustus
Jones, Robert James
Jones, Catherine
Jones, Thelwall Lloyd
Jones, William Robert
Jones, David
Jones, John Parry
Jones, John William
Jones, Mary Price
Jones, Robert
Jones, Thomas
Jones, William
Jones, William
Jones, John
Jones, Hugh
Kerr, James
Knight, James Frederick
Lewis, Richard
Lewis, Thomas John
Moran, Fred 
Morris, Evan
Musgrave, Charles Fletcher
Owen, Ann
Owen, Charles Staples
Owen, James
Owen, Owen
Owen, Robert
Owen, William Thomas
Parry, Henry
Parry, Hugh
Parry, Hugh
Parry, John
Parry, William 
Parry, William
Patterson, Thomas
UNFORTUNATELY DOCUMENT
HELD, ENDS HERE

Holmdale
Rose Hill
Rose Cottage
22 Chapel Street
20 Church Street
42 Church Street
Summer Hill
Summer Hill
13 Rating Row
47 Church Street
63 Wexham Street
9 Stanley Street
4 New Street
12, Rose Hill
38 Rating Row
14 Steeple Lane
2 Bulkeley Cottage
20 Wexham Street
3 Rose Hill
1 New Street
7 Stanley Street
16 Margaret Street
24 Wexham Street
Rose Hill
37 Rosemary Lane
21 Roe Lane, Southport
4 Chapel Street
4 Gaol Street
44 New Street
2 Stanley Street
Gadlys Cottages
6 Chapel Street
16 Castle Street
11 Church Street
48 Castle Street
60 Castle Street
10 Market Street
1 Green Cottages
28 Wexham Street
8 Chapel Street
St Mary's Cottages
11 Margaret Street
23 Stanley Street
26 Rating Row
82 New Street
19 Rosemary Lane
Dinmor, Rating Row
Williams-Bulkeley Arms Hotel
40 Rating Row
31 Castle Street
35 Church Street
20 Chapel
6 West End
45 Church Street
Liverpool Arms Hotel
29 Wexham Street
1 Gadlys Cottages
1 Alma Street
4 Plas Coch Terrace
1 Alma Street
18 Stanley Street
.
.